FRA REPRESENTATIVE

FRA (Faculty Representative Assembly) is a vital part of HEA.  Voted by members at each site, these representatives are the policy-making body of HEA. FRA derives its powers from and shall be responsible to the membership.
 
Representative duties include:
1. Constant and ongoing liaison between the FRA and HEA members;

2. Serve as the official channel through which communications can be easily and quickly transmitted;

3. Represent the views and input of HEA members in votes taken in the FRA, conducting frequent and regular polls of such membership for this purpose.

Bowman Elementary School

Joyce Harris - Representative

Kim Salazar - Representative

Brenkwitz Continuation High School

Paul Cernac- Representative

Jeffrey Guertin - Alternate

Bret Harte Middle School

Chantaine Fauntleroy - Representative

Joshua Summit - Representative

Roshawnda Postell - Alternate

Burbank Elementary School

Inma Butler - Representative

Yesenia Garcia - Representative

Cesar Chavez Middle School

Colleen Reardon-Jackson - Representative

Keith Minor - Representative

Matt Shaffer - Alternate

Cherryland Elementary School

Kim Steffen - Representative

Adelina Aguillon Cartmell - Representative

Carlos Armenta - Representative

District Office - Level A

TBD - Representative

​East Avenue Elementary School

Della Gleason - Representative

Crystal Chew - Representative

Vikram Nahal - Alternate

Eden Gardens Elementary School

Johanna Normart - Representative

Lynette Nielsen - Alternate

Eldridge Elementary School

Kimberly Nepodal Souza - Representative

Julie Rubia – Alternate

Fairview Elementary School

Joanne Oshida - Representative

Faith Ringgold K-8

Monica Blakely - Representative

Glassbrook Elementary School

Erica Isomura - Representative

Francisca Montes - Representative

Harder Elementary School

Zarlasht Barakzoy - Representative

Katy Arrillaga - Representative

Hayward Adult School (Sunset)

Robert Council (Contract) - Representative

Elaine Kanakis (Hourly) - Representative

Hayward High School

Moises Olmos - Representative

Victor Fitzsimmons- Representative

Ruby Goodall - Representative

Connie Miller - Representative

Nancy Sanchez - Representative

Jennifer Gonsalves - Alternate

Helen Turner Children’s Center

Agustina Noble - Representative

Highland Academy

TBD - Representative

King Middle School

Theresa Koscinski – Representative

Roger Horstmann - Representative

Longwood Elementary School

Charlene Pugh - Representative

Kathy Brown - Alternate

Lorin Eden Elementary School

Paulette Albert - Representative

Stuart Loebl - Representative

​Mt. Eden High School

Ronnie (Earl) Cato - Representative

Marie Butler - Representative

Gary Cao - Representative

Taslin Kimball - Representative

Zandra Marshall - Representative

Leona Wong - Representative

Muir

TBD - Representative

Jilla Azad (Nurses) - Representative

Ochoa Middle School

Betty Easterday - Representative

Luke Cottrill – Representative

Palma Ceia Elementary School

Ben Hinchman – Representative

Donny Adolph (Smoke) - Representative

Park Elementary School

Elvia Gauzin - Representative

Lori Suydam – Representative

Psychologists

Silvia Grasseti-Kruglikov (Burbank) - Representative

Dionisia Inocencio (Cherryland) - Representative

Andrea Mace (Winton) - Representative

Ruus Elementary School

Marnie Buxbaum - Representative

Schafer Park Elementary School

Isabel Souto - Representative
Layla Fremming - Representative

Carmela Carlos - Alternate

​S.I.A.C. (Student Intake and Assessment Center)

Francisca Montes - Representative-at-Large

Michele McKinley - Representative

Southgate Elementary School

Marva McInnes – Representative

​Speech Language Pathologists

Jesus Perez Murillo - (Bowman) - Representative

Brandi Young (Fairview) - Alternate

Stonebrae Elementary School

Andrea Ennis - Representative

Ashley Frey - Representative

Dayna Hudson - Alternate

Strobridge Elementary School

Elena Trevisan Cruz - Representative

Carmen Davis - Representative

Kate Day - Alternate

Tennyson High School

Charles Jones - Representative

Amy Kohl - Representative

Tayson Bui - Representative

Ward Stern - Representative

Treeview/Bidwell Elementary School

Bernadette Sledge Daya - Representative

Marsha Wescott - Representative

Tyrrell Elementary School

Teresa  Martin - Representative

Winton Middle School

Luis Covarrubias - Representative

Rebecca Bell - Representative

Colleen Abate - Alternate

Updated: September 3, 2021

FRA Representatives by Site